280 Evergreen Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $457,174
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Evergreen Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $378,391, approximately $292 per square foot. 280 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Harlow Gerald Wayne and Harlow Cathy Payne
Bought by
Harlow Gerald W and Harlow Cathy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow Gerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $328,900 | $184,100 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $305,300 | $169,200 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $269,000 | $146,200 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $251,800 | $143,400 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $711 | $235,900 | $140,600 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $960 | $226,300 | $140,600 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $919 | $222,200 | $140,600 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $859 | $215,200 | $140,600 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $755 | $208,200 | $139,200 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $755 | $203,400 | $139,200 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $760 | $105,500 | $42,800 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,600 | $41,900 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map