280 Fox Run Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $320,836 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Fox Run Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $345,209, approximately $242 per square foot. 280 Fox Run Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $259,920 | $55,000 | $204,920 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $259,920 | $55,000 | $204,920 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $259,920 | $55,000 | $204,920 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $161,090 | $30,000 | $131,090 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $161,090 | $30,000 | $131,090 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $161,090 | $30,000 | $131,090 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $161,090 | $30,000 | $131,090 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $152,980 | $26,500 | $126,480 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $152,980 | $26,500 | $126,480 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $152,980 | $26,500 | $126,480 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $144,310 | $26,500 | $117,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,310 | $26,500 | $117,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map