280 Glendale Rd Bent Mountain, VA 24059
Estimated Value: $108,001 - $186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
312
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Glendale Rd, Bent Mountain, VA 24059 and is currently estimated at $137,667, approximately $441 per square foot. 280 Glendale Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255 | $59,400 | $24,600 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $255 | $59,400 | $24,600 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $196 | $32,200 | $17,600 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $196 | $32,200 | $17,600 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $196 | $32,200 | $17,600 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $196 | $32,200 | $17,600 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $187 | $30,600 | $17,600 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $187 | $30,600 | $17,600 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $168 | $29,900 | $17,500 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $168 | $29,900 | $17,500 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $161 | $29,900 | $17,500 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $161 | $29,900 | $17,500 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | $161 | $29,900 | $17,500 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map