Estimated Value: $226,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Greenleaf Rd, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $250,434, approximately $123 per square foot. 280 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, York Academy Regional Charter Lower School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Waite Howington Nancy
Bought by
Anania Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,905
Outstanding Balance
$136,068
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Waite Nancy L and Waite Howington Nancy L
Bought by
Waite Howington Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,075
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Waite Adam J and Waite Nancy L
Bought by
Waite Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anania Christine M | $159,800 | Home Settlement Services | |
| Waite Howington Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Waite Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anania Christine M | $156,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Howington Nancy L | $127,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,955 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2025 | $3,790 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,680 | $26,680 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map