280 Hancock Way Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $365,940 - $379,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Hancock Way, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $375,735, approximately $310 per square foot. 280 Hancock Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Stevenson Mark J
Bought by
Ramirez Godoy Uriel and Ortiz Orozco Jisel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,153
Outstanding Balance
$359,294
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Schoenhals Mollie
Bought by
Stevenson Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,586
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Roskeland Delores E
Bought by
Schoenhals Mollie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Cox Virginia A
Bought by
Roskeland Orvald A and Roskeland Delores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Godoy Uriel | $378,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Stevenson Mark J | $295,000 | Canyon Title | |
| Schoenhals Mollie | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roskeland Orvald A | $96,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Godoy Uriel | $371,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Mark J | $11,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenhals Mollie | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roskeland Orvald A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $24,620 | $5,440 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $22,630 | $5,000 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $1,814 | $24,700 | $4,740 | $19,960 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $20,110 | $4,730 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $20,110 | $4,730 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $17,750 | $4,860 | $12,890 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $17,750 | $4,860 | $12,890 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $14,840 | $4,320 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $14,840 | $4,320 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $481 | $10,270 | $2,150 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $478 | $5,130 | $1,070 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,350 | $880 | $3,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map