280 Harrison Ave Harrison, NY 10528
7
Beds
6
Baths
5,011
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Harrison Ave, Harrison, NY 10528. 280 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Sheik Jamshid
Bought by
Soverato Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soverato Llc | $671,300 | Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2024 | $20,348 | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $19,628 | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $19,162 | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $18,793 | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $23,299 | $12,250 | $2,900 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $22,301 | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $13,873 | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $20,227 | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,750 | $4,400 | $9,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map