280 Jefferson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11216
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,759,502 - $2,243,000
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11216 and is currently estimated at $2,030,376, approximately $590 per square foot. 280 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 305 Dr. Peter Ray, Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School, and Mount Pleasant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birt Adriane | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Layne Linden | $550,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Karen | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birt Adriane | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Layne Linden | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Layne Linden | $110,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,936 | $101,880 | $14,580 | $87,300 |
| 2025 | $4,894 | $103,860 | $14,580 | $89,280 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $122,160 | $14,580 | $107,580 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $116,460 | $14,580 | $101,880 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $118,620 | $14,580 | $104,040 |
| 2021 | $4,312 | $130,080 | $14,580 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $131,580 | $14,580 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $108,900 | $14,580 | $94,320 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $19,166 | $2,586 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $18,093 | $2,679 | $15,414 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $17,076 | $3,354 | $13,722 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $17,067 | $3,819 | $13,248 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $16,920 | $4,546 | $12,374 |
Map
- 237-239 Hancock St Unit 11
- 237 Hancock St Unit 11
- 263 Hancock St
- 398 Putnam Ave
- 323 Jefferson Ave
- 400 Putnam Ave
- 211 Halsey St
- 318 Madison St
- 827 Marcy Ave
- 129 Halsey St
- 168 Hancock St Unit 3
- 168 Hancock St Unit 2
- 436 Putnam Ave
- 77 Macon St
- 75 Macon St Unit HSE
- 113 Halsey St
- 158 Hancock St
- 241A Madison St
- 253 Halsey St
- 237 Madison St
- 278 Jefferson Ave
- 278 Jefferson Ave Unit TH
- 280 Jefferson Ave Unit 2
- 276 Jefferson Ave
- 282 Jefferson Ave
- 274 Jefferson Ave
- 274 Jefferson Ave
- 274 Jefferson Ave Unit 3
- 274 Jefferson Ave Unit 1
- 274 Jefferson Ave Unit 4
- 274 Jefferson Ave Unit 2
- 284 Jefferson Ave
- 272 Jefferson Ave Unit TOWNHOUSE
- 286 Jefferson Ave
- 237-239 Hancock St Unit 1-R
- 237-239 Hancock St
- 288 Jefferson Ave
- 241 Hancock St
- 237 Hancock St
- 237 Hancock St Unit 239
Ask me questions while you tour the home.