280 Kernel Ln Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Kernel Ln, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $295,307, approximately $168 per square foot. 280 Kernel Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fishing Creek Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Kohler Doris J
Bought by
Straub Larry E and Straub Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,805
Outstanding Balance
$109,296
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Bought by
Kohler Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straub Larry E | $161,900 | None Available | |
| Kohler Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Straub Larry E | $153,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,068 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2025 | $2,926 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,740 | $32,090 | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map