280 Killarney Dr Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Killarney Dr, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $233,529, approximately $175 per square foot. 280 Killarney Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Laplaca Steven P and Gaida Carrie A
Bought by
Gaida Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$83,443
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Sweet Robert and Sweet Karen A
Bought by
Laplaca Steven P and Gaida Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,225
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Kraemer Hans
Bought by
Kraemer Testamentary Trust Bessie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaida Carrie A | -- | None Available | |
| Laplaca Steven P | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Kraemer Testamentary Trust Bessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaida Carrie A | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Laplaca Steven P | $124,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $130,500 | $24,300 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $130,500 | $24,300 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $130,500 | $24,300 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $27,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map