280 Magnolia Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,785 - $147,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Magnolia Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $101,696, approximately $33 per square foot. 280 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2025
Sold by
Hollings Evelyn B and Hollings Herbert
Bought by
Hollings Evelyn B and Know Thyself Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollings Evelyn B | $72,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $14,500 | $1,200 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $931 | $13,600 | $940 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $916 | $14,260 | $940 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $865 | $13,620 | $940 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $865 | $13,620 | $940 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $865 | $13,620 | $940 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $10 | $15,060 | $1,120 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $956 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $15,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $946 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map