280 Mix Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Mix Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $139,274, approximately $128 per square foot. 280 Mix Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Stiles Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $31,920 | $7,910 | $24,010 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $31,920 | $7,910 | $24,010 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $31,920 | $7,910 | $24,010 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $18,940 | $2,420 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $18,940 | $2,420 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $18,940 | $2,420 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $15,790 | $2,030 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $21,560 | $1,960 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $21,560 | $1,960 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $21,560 | $1,960 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $944 | $25,375 | $2,310 | $23,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map