Estimated Value: $366,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Monroe St, Afton, WY 83110 and is currently estimated at $397,497, approximately $177 per square foot. 280 Monroe St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, Osmond Elementary School, and Star Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Roberts S L & L R Join Trust
Bought by
Hunter Jacob T and Hunter Korinne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,888
Outstanding Balance
$242,505
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Jacob T | $342,360 | Wyoming Title & Escrow-Thayne |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Jacob T | $273,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $26,379 | $1,850 | $24,529 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $35,469 | $2,467 | $33,002 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $37,619 | $2,467 | $35,152 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $30,012 | $2,467 | $27,545 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $24,362 | $1,898 | $22,464 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $20,020 | $1,518 | $18,502 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $18,583 | $1,518 | $17,065 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $15,356 | $1,518 | $13,838 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $16,718 | $3,939 | $12,779 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,159 | $0 | $14,159 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,423 | $0 | $14,423 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,570 | $0 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map