280 N Fox Run Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 N Fox Run, Show Low, AZ 85901 and is currently estimated at $414,912, approximately $282 per square foot. 280 N Fox Run is a home with nearby schools including Whipple Ranch Elementary School, Show Low High School, and Show Low Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Fox Canyon Llc
Bought by
Guitron Gomez Anabelia R and Guitron Licon Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,278
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Wilcock Blaine L and Wilcock Beverly F
Bought by
Fox Canyon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,278
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Fox Canyon Llc
Bought by
Wilcock Blaine L and Wilcock Beverly F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2014
Sold by
Fox Canyon Investments Llc
Bought by
Fox Canyon Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guitron Gomez Anabelia R | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Canyon Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilcock Blaine L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wilcock Blaine L | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Fox Canyon Llc | $696,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guitron Gomez Anabelia R | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,732 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,705 | $32,501 | $3,250 | $29,251 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $32,520 | $3,100 | $29,420 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $25,742 | $2,598 | $23,144 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map