N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $454,000
Have you outgrown your current home? Here's the perfect house just waiting for a new family. This spacious 3 bedroom (possibly 4) 2 1/2 bath home has a floorplan that allows for elegant dinners in the formal dining room or Sunday breakfast with the kids in the eat-in kitchen. The bright and welcoming foyer is adjacent to the dining room and sitting room which is currently used as a music space. Beautiful luxury, vinyl floors flow throughout the main level. Proceed into the great room and you'll be wowed by the functionality of this space. A large living area, eating space and kitchen with endless 42'' cabinets, granite counters and unique tile backsplash. There's even a wet bar and generous pantry between the kitchen & dining room. A newly updated powder room rounds out the downstairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zodiac House Llc | $356,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Hurley Jeffrey A | $250,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zodiac House Llc | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Jeffrey A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $356,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $356,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $356,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $356,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $356,000 | -1.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2021 11/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,748 | $324,737 | $90,000 | $234,737 |
| 2025 | $4,770 | $326,388 | $90,000 | $236,388 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $363,923 | $90,000 | $273,923 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $355,066 | $90,000 | $265,066 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $321,308 | $75,040 | $246,268 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $162,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $159,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $156,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $153,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $150,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $151,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $150,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $149,239 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Richards
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 484-8126
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Luke Newcomer
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
(917) 294-6616
24 in this area
1,304 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1145078
APN: 101651-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.