280 N High St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 280 N High St, Chillicothe, OH 45601. 280 N High St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
P & M Associates
Bought by
Mill & High Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mill & High Ltd | $140,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $883 | $14,050 | $1,810 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $883 | $15,210 | $7,250 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $898 | $15,210 | $7,250 | $7,960 |
| 2021 | $913 | $15,210 | $7,250 | $7,960 |
| 2020 | $918 | $15,210 | $7,250 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map