280 Narragansett Ave Lawrence, NY 11559
Estimated Value: $2,812,396
Studio
6
Baths
5,326
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Narragansett Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $2,812,396, approximately $528 per square foot. 280 Narragansett Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Shapiro Shari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Villanella Angela
Bought by
Decter Shari J and Decter Bruce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Decter Shari J | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decter Shari J | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records