280 Narrow Leaf Dr Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $458,589 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Narrow Leaf Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $494,647, approximately $279 per square foot. 280 Narrow Leaf Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Tucker Kevin M and Tucker Crystal D
Bought by
Dralus Marc E and Dralus Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Constructors West Inc
Bought by
Tucker Kevin M and Tucker Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dralus Marc E | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Tucker Kevin M | $165,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tucker Kevin M | $132,400 | |
| Closed | Tucker Kevin M | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $25,050 | $6,190 | $18,860 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $25,140 | $4,560 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $25,140 | $4,560 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $21,650 | $4,170 | $17,480 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $22,270 | $4,290 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $19,880 | $3,650 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $966 | $19,880 | $3,650 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $743 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $713 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $16,360 | $3,580 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $16,360 | $3,580 | $12,780 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $15,000 | $3,180 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map