NOT LISTED FOR SALE

280 Neals Mill Rd Dearing, GA 30808

Estimated Value: $234,557 - $257,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $210,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,477 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

Here is a beautiful newly constructed home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and that is tucked just inside the city limits of Dearing. It comes with the city life as far as high-speed internet, and Cable. You are just within walking distance of the gas station, Family Dollar, Dearing City Park, and dining. This two-story home is approx. 1400 square feet and has the owner's bedroom on the main level with a very nice-sized walk-in closet. This home will have tile, wood flooring (LVT), and granite countertops in the kitchen. With the location just outside of Thomson, Harlem, and Augusta it makes for a short drive to commute to Fort Gordon, Amazon, Club Car, or Plant Vogtle. Please schedule your showings on the property with me or your agent to see if this home is right for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Pickens

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #394509 Listed on: 03/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Lewis

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #411016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, See Remarks, Range, Dishwasher, Other
  • Original List Price: 211900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 151.36
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bathroom 1, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, None

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: .24 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-03-12
  • Parcel#: 1
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $210,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $210,000 -0.9% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Off Market $211,900 -- --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $211,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Sale $211,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,187 $91,189 $1,800 $89,389
2024 $2,187 $85,537 $1,621 $83,916
2023 $2,074 $82,149 $1,621 $80,528
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98164197

Hive MLS

APN: 00730 00000 076 001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.