280 Ocean Ave Lawrence, NY 11559
Estimated Value: $3,233,823
Studio
6
Baths
4,635
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Ocean Ave, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $3,233,823, approximately $697 per square foot. 280 Ocean Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,053 | $1,452 | $747 | $705 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $1,388 | $714 | $674 |
| 2023 | $19,445 | $1,463 | $753 | $710 |
| 2022 | $19,445 | $1,474 | $758 | $716 |
| 2021 | $26,869 | $1,532 | $788 | $744 |
| 2020 | $21,871 | $2,010 | $1,462 | $548 |
| 2019 | $20,489 | $2,154 | $1,469 | $685 |
| 2018 | $21,121 | $2,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,644 | $2,735 | $1,567 | $1,168 |
| 2016 | $24,548 | $2,735 | $1,567 | $1,168 |
| 2015 | $7,352 | $2,735 | $1,567 | $1,168 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $2,735 | $1,567 | $1,168 |
| 2013 | $6,783 | $2,735 | $1,567 | $1,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map