280 Orient Way Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Orient Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $852,260, approximately $523 per square foot. 280 Orient Way is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Sacred Heart School, and The Meadows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
280 Orient Way Realty Llc
Bought by
Delossantos Veronica and Gonzalez Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Washington City Of
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Saudino Michael Bc Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Nalla Madmumathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Iadeluca Margaret
Bought by
Yorkston Douglas and Yorkston Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Brucato Samuel and Brucato Lois
Bought by
Iadeluca Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,150
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delossantos Veronica | $585,000 | -- | |
| Washington City Of | $302,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $100 | -- | |
| Nalla Madmumathi | $390,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $390,000 | -- | |
| Yorkston Douglas | $265,000 | -- | |
| Iadeluca Margaret | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delossantos Veronica | $555,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington City Of | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartus Financial Corp | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yorkston Douglas | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iadeluca Margaret | $148,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,984 | $480,100 | $232,200 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $14,605 | $480,100 | $232,200 | $247,900 |
| 2023 | $14,254 | $480,100 | $232,200 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $14,254 | $480,100 | $232,200 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $14,062 | $480,100 | $232,200 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $10,663 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $10,244 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $10,102 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $9,960 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $9,739 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $9,473 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $9,178 | $374,000 | $232,200 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map