280 Rye Rd Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $220,356 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Rye Rd, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $242,339, approximately $155 per square foot. 280 Rye Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ekwell Tamara
Bought by
Ekwell Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekwell Tamara | -- | -- | |
| Ekwell Tamara S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $119,700 | $18,000 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $119,700 | $18,000 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $119,700 | $18,000 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $127,000 | $20,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $4,584 | $114,000 | $20,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $20,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map