280 S 38th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 S 38th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $347,359, approximately $289 per square foot. 280 S 38th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Engelbrecht Adolph E
Bought by
Brusseau Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusseau Carol M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $138,487 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $134,454 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $130,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $126,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $123,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $119,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $115,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $109,325 | $0 | $0 |