280 SE Fourth St Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $222,534 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 SE Fourth St, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $243,267, approximately $177 per square foot. 280 SE Fourth St is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Irrigon Elementary School, A.C. Houghton Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $79,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $77,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $75,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $73,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $70,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $70,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $68,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $64,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $63,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $61,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $61,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $58,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map