Estimated Value: $120,000 - $181,912
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Settles Ln, Lily, KY 40740 and is currently estimated at $154,728, approximately $161 per square foot. 280 Settles Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Double K Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Lockaby Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockaby Stephanie | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $116,000 | $25,000 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $894 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $514 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $539 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $291 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $291 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $321 | $74,000 | $14,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map