280 Spring Ave Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $961,484 - $1,171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,055,621, approximately $520 per square foot. 280 Spring Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Freedenberg Melvin B and Freedenberg Robin D
Bought by
Freedenberg Melvin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedenberg Melvin B | -- | -- | |
| Melvin Freedenberg Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,840 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2024 | $15,481 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $14,839 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $15,089 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $14,701 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $14,559 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $14,338 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $14,161 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2017 | $14,012 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2016 | $13,670 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2015 | $13,183 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $12,918 | $552,100 | $287,600 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map