280 State Route 370 E Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 State Route 370 E, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently estimated at $102,351, approximately $54 per square foot. 280 State Route 370 E is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Marks Edith
Bought by
Francisco Juan Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Juan Miguel | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $213 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $215 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $215 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $204 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $200 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $166 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |