280 Sunset Blvd Beecher, IL 60401
Estimated payment $2,302/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Formal Dining Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Loft
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Living Room
About This Home
No yardwork, golf course views! This great house in The Preserve at Cardinal Creek is ready for you. Enjoy golf course and pond views outside your dining space and living room. Just refreshed with all new LVP flooring, house was completely painted including ceilings, all trim and doors, all new Kohler toilets, new large vanity in upper bath. All new light switches and electrical outlets including one per room with USB-A and USB-C plugs. New ceiling fans with remotes in all 3 bedrooms. Great layout with vaulted ceilings in the living room and kitchen. First floor master with two large closets. Upstairs are two good sized bedrooms, a large bathroom with skylight, and space for a desk. The unfinished basement has large windows and offers a lot of potential. New sump pump, newly injected cracks, and interior drain tile system come with warranty, basement floor just painted. Management company takes care of all yard maintenance and snow removal on driveways and path to front door. Also, most exterior items are covered as part of your dues. Make your offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,382
Year Built
- Built in 2007 | Remodeled in 2025
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 36x147x9x52x138
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,906 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- Association fees include clubhouse, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care
- Office Association, Phone Number (847) 490-3833
- Property managed by Associa Chicagoland
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,550 | $71,010 | $14,548 | $56,462 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $64,362 | $13,186 | $51,176 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $53,909 | $12,342 | $41,567 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $49,962 | $11,438 | $38,524 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $46,585 | $10,665 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $43,791 | $10,025 | $33,766 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $41,118 | $9,413 | $31,705 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $39,697 | $9,088 | $30,609 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $39,697 | $9,088 | $30,609 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $39,265 | $8,989 | $30,276 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $39,662 | $9,080 | $30,582 |
| 2013 | $3,119 | $41,427 | $9,484 | $31,943 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $288,800 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $288,800 | +40.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $205,000 | -26.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -13.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +60.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $202,000 | +1.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Sale | $200,000 | +25.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | +117.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $76,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $202,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $112,028 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $202,500 | Fatic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $192,085 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12621426
APN: 22-22-15-310-010
- 370 Sunset Blvd
- 30098 Autumn Dr Unit 1
- 30097 Autumn Dr Unit 116A
- 0000 S Cottage Grove Ave
- 29891 Blue Heron Blvd
- 29871 Blue Heron Blvd
- 302 Miller St
- 236 Poplar Ln
- 525 Highlington Ct
- 1044 Sycamore St
- 422 Miller St
- 403 Orchard Ln
- 30 Acres Church and Racine Ave