S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susie Gunter
Red Barn Real Estate
Estimated Value: $269,210
Such a lovely home. Wonderful kitchen with eating area that looks out to the backyard. This backyard is one of the largest in the subdivision. And oh my, it is gorgeous! Great size family room with gas logs in fireplace. A lot of floored attic space providing plenty of storage. All doorways are wheelchair accessible. Great sidewalks for daily walks too. There is nothing about this home not to love! Come see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susie Gunter
Red Barn Real Estate License #103837 Listed on: 09/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rear Lynn Edwin O | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Hall Mickey D | $138,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Peggy J | $178,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rear Lynn Edwin O | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Mickey D | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.5% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,494 | $10,000 | $32,494 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $42,494 | $10,000 | $32,494 |
| 2022 | $577 | $17,356 | $3,800 | $13,556 |
| 2021 | $577 | $17,356 | $3,800 | $13,556 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,556 | $3,000 | $13,556 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,436 | $3,000 | $13,436 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susie Gunter
Red Barn Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Candi Bresnahan
Keller Williams Realty Blount
(205) 914-1372
3 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 861488
APN: 15-01-01-0-001-005.098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.