Estimated Value: $335,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 W 3rd N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $346,413, approximately $168 per square foot. 280 W 3rd N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Bullard April R
Bought by
Rowe April R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,753
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$298,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Borowski Stanley A and Borowski Vila Karren
Bought by
Bullard April R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe April R | -- | First American Title | |
| Bullard April R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History