280 West Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $354,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 West Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently priced at $354,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 280 West Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Winters Robert T
Bought by
Winters Robert T and Winters Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,325
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1988
Sold by
Winters Robert T
Bought by
Winters Robert T and Winters Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Winters Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Robert T | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,371 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2025 | $12,539 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2024 | $12,539 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2023 | $12,175 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2021 | $17,955 | $446,110 | $181,900 | $264,210 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $960 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map