280 Wiswell Rd Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $427,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Wiswell Rd, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $366,408, approximately $207 per square foot. 280 Wiswell Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and Apostolic Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Nutter Scott F
Bought by
Linscott Laurie L and Nutter Scott F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linscott Laurie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linscott Laurie L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $302,100 | $36,500 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $228,600 | $36,500 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $210,200 | $35,100 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $183,700 | $30,700 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $16,576 | $183,600 | $30,700 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $16,123 | $183,600 | $30,700 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $168,900 | $30,700 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $168,900 | $30,700 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $168,900 | $30,700 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $7,461 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2013 | $2,678 | $128,000 | $31,200 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map