2800 4th St Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $150,856 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 4th St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $182,714, approximately $148 per square foot. 2800 4th St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Nesibith Amethyst L
Bought by
Gibbons Aridth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Aridth | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $43,960 | $14,960 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $875 | $34,880 | $5,600 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $982 | $34,880 | $5,600 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $34,880 | $5,600 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $719 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $724 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $724 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2018 | $724 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2017 | $724 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2016 | $676 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $678 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $678 | $22,960 | $5,600 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map