2800 Argyle Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $72,068
Studio
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Argyle Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $68,767, approximately $67 per square foot. 2800 Argyle Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Bought by
Kelley Marshall and Kelley Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Bought by
Hobson Travis G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Marshall | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hobson Travis G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hobson Travis G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $11,840 | $700 | $11,140 |
| 2024 | $747 | $11,840 | $700 | $11,140 |
| 2023 | $684 | $11,840 | $700 | $11,140 |
| 2022 | $567 | $9,240 | $1,200 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $567 | $9,240 | $1,200 | $8,040 |
| 2020 | $567 | $9,240 | $1,200 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $567 | $9,240 | $1,200 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $566 | $9,240 | $1,200 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $539 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $539 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2015 | $513 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map