2800 Deer Ridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $508,666 - $646,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Deer Ridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $603,917, approximately $422 per square foot. 2800 Deer Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Burke Thomas O
Bought by
Haley Peter T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Peter T | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haley Peter T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $478,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $449,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $421,100 | $201,200 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $403,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $385,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $367,300 | $201,200 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $349,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $331,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map