2800 Divot Rd Sebring, FL 33872
Golf Hammock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,036 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Divot Rd, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $351,009, approximately $186 per square foot. 2800 Divot Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Coss Jr Kenneth L and Coss Carol L
Bought by
Kenneth And Carol Coss Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Kromholz John W and Kromholz Edsel M
Bought by
Kromholz John W and Kromholz Edsel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Pisterzi Otto D and Pisterzi Ruth E
Bought by
Kromholz John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Carol Coss Family | $100 | Livingston Robert E | |
| Kenneth And Carol Coss Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kromholz John W | $58,600 | Attorney | |
| Kromholz John W | $120,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $263,342 | $32,500 | $230,842 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $278,144 | $30,000 | $248,144 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $235,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $239,303 | $30,000 | $209,303 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $195,025 | $30,000 | $165,025 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $179,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $147,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $144,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $141,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $140,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map