2800 E 72nd Ave Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $532,359
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 E 72nd Ave, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $465,340, approximately $156 per square foot. 2800 E 72nd Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Kent Crafts Susan M and Kent Biro Susan M
Bought by
Kent Crafts Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,044
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Fleming Dean R and Fleming Retta
Bought by
Kent Biro Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Crafts Susan M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kent Biro Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Crafts Susan M | $187,900 | |
| Closed | Kent Biro Susan M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $499,900 | $105,100 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $7,493 | $464,100 | $105,100 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $429,400 | $105,100 | $324,300 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $423,000 | $105,100 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,855 | $380,400 | $105,100 | $275,300 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $369,400 | $105,100 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $373,800 | $105,100 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $368,700 | $105,100 | $263,600 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $377,500 | $99,700 | $277,800 |
| 2016 | $5,171 | $377,700 | $99,700 | $278,000 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $362,400 | $99,700 | $262,700 |
| 2014 | $5,171 | $359,100 | $85,000 | $274,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map