2800 E Sunray Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 E Sunray Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $459,373, approximately $339 per square foot. 2800 E Sunray Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Bought by
Bergman Paula and Bergman Brad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergman Paula | $55,900 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $413,700 | $58,600 | $355,100 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $418,800 | $58,600 | $360,200 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $395,000 | $58,600 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $352,600 | $58,600 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $356,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,165 | $317,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $304,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $293,335 | $52,523 | $240,812 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $288,957 | $52,523 | $236,434 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $50,503 | $50,503 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,503 | $50,503 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map