2800 E Whittaker Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 E Whittaker Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $279,982, approximately $239 per square foot. 2800 E Whittaker Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Virginia I
Bought by
Axtman Scott Daniel and Axtman Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,741
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axtman Scott Daniel | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axtman Scott Daniel | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,563 | $232,300 | $54,100 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $168,000 | $51,200 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $168,000 | $51,200 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $168,000 | $51,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $168,000 | $51,200 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $139,300 | $35,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $139,300 | $35,500 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $139,300 | $35,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $139,300 | $35,500 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $139,300 | $35,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $175,700 | $44,600 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $175,700 | $44,600 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map