2800 Eagle Run Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $189,238 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Eagle Run, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $213,310, approximately $132 per square foot. 2800 Eagle Run is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Conrad Timothy Dale and Conrad Kara Lynne
Bought by
Conrad Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Bought by
Conrad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Wall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Bought by
Rhoades
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrad | $90,000 | -- | |
| Wall | $84,000 | -- | |
| Rhoades | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $30,861 | $6,800 | $24,061 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $30,861 | $6,800 | $24,061 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $30,861 | $6,800 | $24,061 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $30,861 | $6,800 | $24,061 |
| 2021 | $994 | $24,720 | $5,200 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $994 | $24,720 | $5,200 | $19,520 |
| 2019 | $994 | $24,720 | $5,200 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $24,720 | $5,200 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $24,720 | $5,200 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $23,400 | $4,800 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $953 | $23,400 | $4,800 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $963 | $23,400 | $4,800 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map