J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janine Rombouts
Center Pointe Realty Group LLC
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $1,166,000
Build your dream home on this 1 acre cleared lot in the Lake Washington area! Has connection to city water and zoned for a single family residence and convenient to I-95, Lake Washington, and plenty of local shopping and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garrett Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 09/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Janine Rombouts
Center Pointe Realty Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal And Elizabeth Rollins Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rollins Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Rollins Elizabeth A | $105,000 | Bella Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Bartlett Richard C | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartlett Richard C | $80,500 | Attorney | |
| Unity Development Investments Llc | $5,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Luber Robert H | $185,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Steven M | $83,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luber Robert H | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Steven M | $78,308 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.6% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2018 11/02/18 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.2% | $47 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2018 09/04/18 | For Sale | $129,000 | +60.2% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $80,500 | +0.8% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,819 | $638,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $620,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,718 | $602,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $584,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $80,750 | $80,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $76,000 | $76,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $723 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $235,180 | $40,000 | $195,180 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $219,610 | $45,000 | $174,610 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $180,480 | $40,500 | $139,980 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Janine Rombouts
Center Pointe Realty Group LLC
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Garrett Bell
Coldwell Banker Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
spc.rets.3239824
spc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 823638
APN: 27-36-10-00-00020.0-0000.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.