2800 Keller Ave Norfolk, VA 23509
Ballentine Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $338,006
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2800 Keller Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $319,002, approximately $184 per square foot. 2800 Keller Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Coleman Place Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Lee Torrie A
Bought by
Rath Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,210
Outstanding Balance
$254,926
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$64,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Realty Ventures Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Lee Torrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc Doing Business I
Bought by
Realty Ventures Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rath Christopher | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Torrie A | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Realty Ventures Llc | $75,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rath Christopher | $276,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Torrie A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Realty Ventures Llc | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $328,700 | $77,500 | $251,200 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $303,500 | $77,500 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $277,500 | $77,500 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $249,700 | $53,400 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $210,800 | $48,500 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $201,700 | $44,000 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $197,700 | $40,000 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $188,300 | $40,000 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $189,300 | $40,000 | $149,300 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $159,900 | $40,000 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $911 | $159,900 | $40,000 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $911 | $159,900 | $40,000 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map