$2,400,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

Ocean Towers 2800 S Ocean Blvd Unit 18F Boca Raton, FL 33432

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$1,119 Per Sq Ft

25% Below List Price

548 on Market

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Ocean Front
  • Gated Community
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2026

Experience the pinnacle of coastal elegance at 2800 South Ocean Boulevard, Residence 18F. This distinguished southeast corner residence, perched high above, offers sweeping panoramic ocean views. Encompassing approximately 2,150 square feet, this meticulously renovated home features an expansive oceanfront wrap-around balcony, complemented by an additional covered balcony off the west-facing primary bedroom—perfect for savoring both sunrise and sunset in sublime comfort. Crafted with contemporary refinement and practical sophistication, the open-concept kitchen and living areas harmoniously blend, creating an ideal setting for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. The seamless integration of clean lines and elegant finishes is accentuated by floor-to-ceiling glass panes that frame breathtaking ocean vistas. Impact-resistant windows throughout ensure tranquility, while motorized shades provide effortless control over ambiance. The home showcases elegant porcelain tile that beautifully mimics the warmth of wood throughout its expansive layout. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the state-of-the-art Miele kitchen appliances, complemented by motorized kitchen cabinets that combine functionality with contemporary design. Custom closets offer ample storage with a refined touch, while thoughtfully curated lighting enhances the overall aesthetic. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, featuring a spacious sitting area that can function as a cozy lounge or be transformed into a third bedroom to suit your needs. Two newly renovated and exquisitely appointed full bathrooms, along with a beautifully designed powder room, ensure unparalleled comfort and luxury. The Ocean Towers condominium offers exclusive amenities, including direct private beach access, two resort-style swimming pools, and a cutting-edge fitness center with stunning ocean views. The community is safeguarded by a full-time security staff, doorman, and on-site building manager. Residence 18F is also accompanied by two dedicated garage spaces and additional storage for ease and practicality. This remarkable residence exemplifies beachfront luxury, combining sophisticated living with every modern convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Senada Adzem

Douglas Elliman License #3186942 Listed on: 09/30/2024

Douglas Elliman

Co-Listed By

Lori Stoll

Douglas Elliman License #516996

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Dusik

Florida Beach Realty License #342235

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $35,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Ocean Front
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $2,254 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Interior Spaces

  • 2,145 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434732110010186

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities, trash, water
  • 256 Units
  • Ocean Towers Condo Subdivision
  • 23-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$35,436

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$2,254 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Palmetto Park Rd east to A1A south. The building will 2 miles south on the east side of A1A.
  • Year Built: 1973
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Elevator, Family/Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2145.0
  • Stories: 23
  • Window Features: Sliding, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: City, Intercoastal, Ocean
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Front, Shoreline - Sand
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Special Assessment
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Wrap Around, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Lobby Secured, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2253.83
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434732110010186
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 35436.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 256

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
List Price
$2,300,000
Sold Price
$2,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$200,000
-8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.00%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Richman Mark and Richman Cranee
Bought by
Austin Judy and The Judy Aujsitmn Revocable Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Richard Dusik
Florida Beach Realty
Buyer's Agent
Janine DaSilva
Waterfront Properties & Club C
List Price
$1,895,000
Sold Price
$1,800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2013
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.80%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Greis John B
Bought by
Melikian-Cate Joanne and Melikian Anne B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Robert M Schwartz Tr
Bought by
Greis John B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,100,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $1,800,000 Gold Coast Title Co
Warranty Deed $800,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $520,000 --
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $410,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $500,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $2,400,000 -2.0% $1,119 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $2,450,000 -12.3% $1,142 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $2,795,000 -6.7% $1,303 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $2,995,000 -6.3% $1,396 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Sale $3,195,000 +52.1% $1,490 / Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $2,100,000 -8.7% $966 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2020 08/04/20 For Sale $2,300,000 +27.8% $1,058 / Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $1,800,000 -5.0% $828 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2016 10/09/16 For Sale $1,895,000 +136.9% $872 / Sq Ft
03/17/2014 03/17/14 Sold $800,000 -11.1% $373 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 For Sale $900,000 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $38,541 $1,735,000 -- --
2024 $38,541 $2,250,000 -- --
2023 $35,436 $2,050,000 $0 $2,050,000
2022 $33,093 $1,870,000 $0 $0
2021 $19,553 $1,110,000 $0 $1,110,000
2020 $19,557 $1,110,000 $0 $1,110,000
2019 $21,986 $1,170,000 $0 $1,170,000
2018 $19,320 $1,075,000 $0 $1,075,000
2017 $19,172 $1,050,000 $0 $0
2016 $13,261 $705,000 $0 $0
2015 $13,419 $690,000 $0 $0
2014 $12,460 $627,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11024972

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-32-11-001-0186

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.