28003 SE 432nd St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Birch - Enumclaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28003 SE 432nd St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $577,358, approximately $384 per square foot. 28003 SE 432nd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Shaver Thomas J
Bought by
Burlison Dean T and Burlison Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,750
Outstanding Balance
$26,271
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$551,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlison Dean T | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burlison Dean T | $103,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |