$2,300,000
PENDING

28007 Whispering Maple Way Spring, TX 77386

Benders Landing Neighborhood

Estimated payment $14,967/month

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,793 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional Acadian-style estate on 2 PRIVATE acres with timeless architecture, unmatched craftsmanship, & luxury finishes throughout including antiqued brick & reclaimed wood flooring! A circular driveway and expansive front porch with gas lanterns create a stunning first impression. Designed for entertaining, this custom home offers 4 bedrooms (2 DOWN), Study, Media, Game Rooms, & a versatile Bonus Room with a hidden SAFE ROOM. Chef’s Kitchen features TOP-TIER Wolf appliances, furniture-quality cabinetry, & oversized island, all opening to inviting living spaces with custom millwork and built-ins. The luxurious Primary Suite offers a spa-inspired Bath with Crema Marfil MARBLE counters & rain shower w/BODY SPRAYS. Outdoor living rivals a resort with a heated PebbleTec POOL/SPA, fire bowls, travertine decking, screened patio, fire pit, & wooded backdrop for ultimate privacy. Slate tile roof, 48Kw GENERATOR, 4-car garage, & countless custom details complete this one-of-a-kind estate!

Listing Agent

Christine Richards

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0593794 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $30,835

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $131 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 6,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Wired For Sound
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Principal Management Group Association, Phone Number (281) 367-8137
  • Benders Landing Estates 04 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$30,835

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2 Acres

HOA Fees

$131 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0041
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Benders Landing Estates 04
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:358991
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Balcony, Butler's Pantry, Crown Molding, Central Vacuum, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Pot Filler, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 6793.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Media Room, Office, Pantry, Utility Room, Wine Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Wooded
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Other, Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Other, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Lake or Pond, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash, Guard
  • Association Fee: 1575.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Principal Management Group
  • Phone: 281-367-8137
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: HINES ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 30835.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,340 $1,959,551 -- --
2024 $25,340 $1,781,410 -- --
2023 $22,918 $1,619,460 $419,040 $1,347,750
2022 $25,545 $1,472,240 $379,410 $1,210,220
2021 $24,743 $1,338,400 $231,340 $1,107,060
2020 $24,166 $1,242,970 $231,340 $1,011,630
2019 $22,717 $1,127,740 $275,000 $852,740
2018 $20,622 $1,103,380 $275,000 $828,380
2017 $22,196 $1,103,380 $275,000 $828,380
2016 $21,788 $1,083,130 $275,000 $828,380
2015 $1,910 $984,660 $275,000 $709,660
2014 $1,910 $94,020 $94,020 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $2,300,000 +72.3% $339 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2019 04/20/19 For Sale $1,335,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Chicago Title
Special Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Trustee Deed $30,001 None Available
Vendors Lien -- American Title Co
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $1,040,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,844 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41598899

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2572-04-17900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.