2801 173rd St Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $195,677 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 173rd St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $220,169, approximately $122 per square foot. 2801 173rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Earls Jerome W
Bought by
Jeancharles Nick and Jeancharles Joseph Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Outstanding Balance
$81,907
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Halverson William R and Halverson Marci J
Bought by
Earls Jerome W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,450
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeancharles Nick | $107,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Earls Jerome W | $107,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeancharles Nick | $103,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Earls Jerome W | $97,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,985 | $15,000 | $2,377 | $12,623 |
| 2024 | $5,985 | $15,000 | $2,377 | $12,623 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $15,000 | $2,377 | $12,623 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $9,081 | $2,012 | $7,069 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $9,080 | $2,011 | $7,069 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $9,080 | $2,011 | $7,069 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $7,994 | $1,828 | $6,166 |
| 2018 | $4,759 | $10,770 | $1,828 | $8,942 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $10,770 | $1,828 | $8,942 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $8,313 | $1,645 | $6,668 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $8,313 | $1,645 | $6,668 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $8,313 | $1,645 | $6,668 |
| 2013 | $3,098 | $9,099 | $1,645 | $7,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map