2801 28th Ave S Fargo, ND 58103
Bluemont Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,618
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 28th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $637,224, approximately $137 per square foot. 2801 28th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Ed Clapp Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Mccormick Thomas D and Mccormick Judith M
Bought by
Sizer Matthew and Sizer Courtney Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,105
Outstanding Balance
$479,623
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Mccormick Thomas D and Mccormick Judith M
Bought by
Mccormack Thomas D and Mccormack Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizer Matthew | $539,025 | The Title Company | |
| Mccormack Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizer Matthew | $549,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $297,100 | $63,850 | $233,250 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $297,100 | $63,850 | $233,250 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $288,450 | $63,850 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $274,700 | $63,850 | $210,850 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $254,800 | $59,050 | $195,750 |
| 2020 | $6,823 | $254,800 | $59,050 | $195,750 |
| 2019 | $6,511 | $242,650 | $36,900 | $205,750 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $242,650 | $36,900 | $205,750 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $235,600 | $36,900 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $228,750 | $36,900 | $191,850 |
| 2015 | $5,538 | $215,550 | $24,250 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $5,405 | $205,300 | $24,250 | $181,050 |
| 2013 | $5,308 | $205,300 | $24,250 | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map