2801 Allens Way Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Allens Way, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $551,500, approximately $245 per square foot. 2801 Allens Way is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Hollymead Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Price Courtney and Price Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,417
Outstanding Balance
$195,854
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$355,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Grant Jennifer I and Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Courtney | $252,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $278,223 | Unknown Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Courtney | $257,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $538,100 | $149,900 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $495,400 | $144,900 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $464,300 | $144,900 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $401,700 | $120,000 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $370,400 | $120,000 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $362,000 | $122,500 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $363,300 | $125,000 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $338,300 | $120,000 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $322,000 | $90,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $297,700 | $90,000 | $207,700 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $292,700 | $90,000 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,100 | $90,000 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map