2801 Belmont Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,929 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Belmont Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $262,982, approximately $252 per square foot. 2801 Belmont Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $14,445 | $2,991 | $11,454 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $18,519 | $3,835 | $14,684 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $17,702 | $3,582 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $17,542 | $3,477 | $14,065 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $15,336 | $3,155 | $12,181 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $14,857 | $5,558 | $9,299 |
| 2019 | $992 | $13,604 | $3,242 | $10,362 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $14,558 | $3,890 | $10,668 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $14,535 | $3,890 | $10,645 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $14,546 | $3,890 | $10,656 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $13,963 | $3,890 | $10,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map