2801 Devils Tower Cir El Paso, TX 79904
Logan Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,894 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Devils Tower Cir, El Paso, TX 79904 and is currently estimated at $325,974, approximately $143 per square foot. 2801 Devils Tower Cir is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Canyon Hills Middle School, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Cannon Archie S and Cannon Mary G
Bought by
Sanchez Luis I and Sanchez Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Luis I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Luis I | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $287,977 | $60,642 | $227,335 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $263,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $239,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $217,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $197,929 | $40,428 | $157,501 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $204,341 | $33,209 | $171,132 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $199,830 | $33,209 | $166,621 |
| 2017 | $5,281 | $187,493 | $33,209 | $154,284 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $187,493 | $33,209 | $154,284 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $187,493 | $33,209 | $154,284 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $187,974 | $33,209 | $154,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map