2801 Georgia St Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,496 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Georgia St, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $71,624, approximately $52 per square foot. 2801 Georgia St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Berg Jones Elementary School and Wossman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2024 | $201 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2023 | $201 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2022 | $186 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2021 | $186 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2020 | $186 | $1,760 | $636 | $1,124 |
| 2019 | $189 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2018 | $189 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2017 | $199 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2016 | $199 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2015 | $199 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2014 | $199 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
| 2013 | $198 | $1,800 | $650 | $1,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map